BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Monster Truck Mania Returns Father’s Day Weekend

Monster Truck Mania Returns Father’s Day Weekend

.

BAPS 2023 Season Opener Set for Saturday, March 18

BAPS 2023 Season Opener Set for Saturday, March 18

.

7/23/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

7/23/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

21 entries

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 77-Russ Mitten[2]; 2. 88-Tony Jackson[5]; 3. 35-John Edkin[11]; 4. 75-Kenny Edkin[8]; 5. 30-Scott Dellinger[1]; 6. 3B-Mike Enders[16]; 7. 8M-Chris Meleason[3]; 8. 25-Tyler Wolford[9]; 9. 5D-Luke Deatrick[19]; 10. 2M-Matt Ondek[6]; 11. 00-Troy Rhome[13]; 12. 19R-Eric Rutz[17]; 13. 21R-Jamie Rickert[15]; 14. 91-Lanny Hake[12]; 15. (DNF) 7-Timmie Barrick[7]; 16. (DNF) 222-Jay Fannasy[10]; 17. (DNF) 7L-Sam Leonard Jr[14]; 18. (DNF) 14-Nate Young[18]; 19. (DNF) 88X-Fred Shipley[20]; 20. (DNF) 1A-Chase Gutshall[4]; 21. (DNS) 360-George Riden III

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 30-Scott Dellinger[1]; 2. 77-Russ Mitten[4]; 3. 8M-Chris Meleason[2]; 4. 1A-Chase Gutshall[5]; 5. 88-Tony Jackson[3]; 6. 2M-Matt Ondek[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8M-Chris Meleason[1]; 2. 2M-Matt Ondek[2]; 3. 7-Timmie Barrick[3]; 4. 222-Jay Fannasy[5]; 5. 00-Troy Rhome[6]; 6. 3B-Mike Enders[7]; 7. 5D-Luke Deatrick[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1A-Chase Gutshall[1]; 2. 77-Russ Mitten[2]; 3. 75-Kenny Edkin[3]; 4. 35-John Edkin[7]; 5. 7L-Sam Leonard Jr[4]; 6. 19R-Eric Rutz[5]; 7. 88X-Fred Shipley[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Tony Jackson[1]; 2. 30-Scott Dellinger[2]; 3. 25-Tyler Wolford[5]; 4. 91-Lanny Hake[6]; 5. 21R-Jamie Rickert[7]; 6. 14-Nate Young[3]; 7. (DNF) 360-George Riden III[4]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 8M-Chris Meleason, 00:17.675[7]; 2. 2M-Matt Ondek, 00:17.954[2]; 3. 7-Timmie Barrick, 00:18.034[1]; 4. 5D-Luke Deatrick, 00:18.071[6]; 5. 222-Jay Fannasy, 00:18.183[4]; 6. 00-Troy Rhome, 00:18.342[3]; 7. 3B-Mike Enders, 00:18.425[5]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 1A-Chase Gutshall, 00:17.944[7]; 2. 77-Russ Mitten, 00:18.077[1]; 3. 75-Kenny Edkin, 00:18.184[4]; 4. 7L-Sam Leonard Jr, 00:18.951[2]; 5. 19R-Eric Rutz, 00:18.970[6]; 6. 88X-Fred Shipley, 00:19.499[5]; 7. 35-John Edkin[3]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 88-Tony Jackson, 00:17.825[6]; 2. 30-Scott Dellinger, 00:18.098[5]; 3. 14-Nate Young, 00:18.249[4]; 4. 360-George Riden III, 00:18.623[2]; 5. 25-Tyler Wolford, 00:18.738[3]; 6. 91-Lanny Hake, 00:19.012[7]; 7. 21R-Jamie Rickert, 00:19.056[1]

13 entries

Miller's Racing Parts Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 64-Stan Wanner[5]; 2. 25JR-Ryan Bloom[6]; 3. 18-Bailey Tolson[1]; 4. 99K-Kody Sites[2]; 5. 28-Chris Derr[3]; 6. 11S-Russ Shoop[12]; 7. 60A-Aaron Beard[9]; 8. 15-Brian Boughter[4]; 9. (DNF) 6T-Jacob Toney[8]; 10. (DNF) 2W-Brian Walls[13]; 11. (DNF) 0-Bryan Bowersox[7]; 12. (DNF) 60-Danny Beard[10]; 13. (DNS) 99-John Remlein

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 64-Stan Wanner[3]; 2. 28-Chris Derr[6]; 3. 18-Bailey Tolson[4]; 4. 0-Bryan Bowersox[5]; 5. (DNF) 99-John Remlein[1]; 6. (DNF) 11S-Russ Shoop[2]; 7. (DQ) 2W-Brian Walls[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Brian Boughter[2]; 2. 99K-Kody Sites[3]; 3. 25JR-Ryan Bloom[5]; 4. 6T-Jacob Toney[1]; 5. 60A-Aaron Beard[6]; 6. 60-Danny Beard[4]

18 entries

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 54-Chase Rehbein[2]; 2. 79-Patrick McClane[1]; 3. 11-Sam Rial[8]; 4. 41-Jason Townsend[7]; 5. 47-Bob Scott[5]; 6. 65H-Ty Huntsberger[4]; 7. 27-Doug Hoffman[11]; 8. 55-Brian Rehbein[3]; 9. 7JR-Johnny Palm[10]; 10. 97-Donnie Broderick[6]; 11. 7-Jordan Fulton[12]; 12. 98-Richard Daughtrey[13]; 13. (DNF) 7F-Hunter Fulton[16]; 14. (DNF) LAZY8-John Wright[9]; 15. (DNF) 6G-Gordie Marshall[14]; 16. (DNS) 12-Bryan Hare; 17. (DNS) 91-Will Long; 18. (DNS) 17-Matt Adams

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Sam Rial[9]; 2. 54-Chase Rehbein[3]; 3. 65H-Ty Huntsberger[1]; 4. 97-Donnie Broderick[2]; 5. LAZY8-John Wright[5]; 6. 27-Doug Hoffman[8]; 7. 98-Richard Daughtrey[4]; 8. (DNF) 12-Bryan Hare[6]; 9. (DNS) 17-Matt Adams

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Patrick McClane[3]; 2. 55-Brian Rehbein[7]; 3. 47-Bob Scott[1]; 4. 41-Jason Townsend[4]; 5. 7JR-Johnny Palm[8]; 6. 7-Jordan Fulton[5]; 7. 6G-Gordie Marshall[9]; 8. (DNF) 7F-Hunter Fulton[2]; 9. (DNS) 91-Will Long

20 entries

602 Crate Sportsman


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 4M-Logan Watt[3]; 2. 13-Steve Davis[10]; 3. 22-Rick Wegner Jr[5]; 4. 5J-Joseph Brown[4]; 5. 450-Kevin Olenick[2]; 6. M16-Mike Schane[9]; 7. 7J-Ryan Mckinney[8]; 8. 63-Tajae Adams[13]; 9. 72-Ray Woodall[18]; 10. 99-Jonathan Swift[11]; 11. 12-Eric Kocher[1]; 12. 55-Brian Rehbein[6]; 13. 74-Brian Hughes JR[7]; 14. 14N-Justin Newhard[14]; 15. 0-Wesley Brady[12]; 16. (DNF) 10K-Kolyn Schane[15]; 17. (DNF) 17-Bobby Kupp[17]; 18. (DNF) 28X-Zachery Cook[20]; 19. (DNF) 10KB-Kaitlyn Bailey[16]; 20. (DNF) 25M-Layne Berzowski[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 450-Kevin Olenick[2]; 2. 5J-Joseph Brown[3]; 3. 4M-Logan Watt[9]; 4. M16-Mike Schane[8]; 5. 22-Rick Wegner Jr[6]; 6. 99-Jonathan Swift[4]; 7. 63-Tajae Adams[7]; 8. 10K-Kolyn Schane[1]; 9. 17-Bobby Kupp[5]; 10. 25M-Layne Berzowski[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Steve Davis[6]; 2. 12-Eric Kocher[3]; 3. 74-Brian Hughes JR[8]; 4. 7J-Ryan Mckinney[4]; 5. 55-Brian Rehbein[9]; 6. 0-Wesley Brady[2]; 7. 14N-Justin Newhard[5]; 8. 10KB-Kaitlyn Bailey[1]; 9. 28X-Zachery Cook[10]; 10. (DNF) 72-Ray Woodall[7]

Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color