BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

4/10/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

4/10/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Fire Rescue Products $1 Hotdog Night (Double Start Money to the Class w/ 35+ Cars)

Pits: 2:00 PM
Grandstands: 3:00 PM
Racing: 5:00 PM

--

General Admission: $10
Seniors: $10
Students 13-17: $5
Kids 12 & Under: Free
Pits: $35

Classes

  • Miller's Racing Parts Street Stocks15 entries
  • Superior Homes Extreme Stocks15 entries
  • East Coast Legend Series36 entries
  • 602 Crate Sportsman15 entries
  • Classic Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Miller's Racing Parts Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52W Brian Walls Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
2 2 5 Niklas Stoudt Niklas Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -
3 7 81 Jasen Geesaman Jasen Geesaman Annville, PA Annville, PA 4
4 3 7P Jim Palm Jim Palm Loysville, PA Loysville, PA -1
5 13 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA 8
6 6 2M Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA -
7 9 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 2
8 1 64 Stan Wanner Stan Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA -7
9 10 59K Kyle Saylor Kyle Saylor Denver, PA Denver, PA 1
10 5 48 Dave Radabaugh Dave Radabaugh Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -5
11 14 181 Butch Helsel Butch Helsel Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 3
12 12 18 Bailey Tolson Bailey Tolson Belair, MD Belair, MD -
13 8 11S Russ Shoop Russ Shoop York, PA York, PA -5
14 11 99K Kody Sites Kody Sites Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -3
DNS 15 0 Bryan Bowersox Bryan Bowersox New Bloomfield, PA New Bloomfield, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Niklas Stoudt Niklas Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 2
2 4 81 Jasen Geesaman Jasen Geesaman Annville, PA Annville, PA 2
3 2 7P Jim Palm Jim Palm Loysville, PA Loysville, PA -1
4 1 2M Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA -3
5 6 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 1
6 8 99K Kody Sites Kody Sites Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 2
7 5 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA -2
8 7 181 Butch Helsel Butch Helsel Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52W Brian Walls Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 3 64 Stan Wanner Stan Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA 1
3 5 48 Dave Radabaugh Dave Radabaugh Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
4 7 11S Russ Shoop Russ Shoop York, PA York, PA 3
5 2 59K Kyle Saylor Kyle Saylor Denver, PA Denver, PA -3
6 6 18 Bailey Tolson Bailey Tolson Belair, MD Belair, MD -
7 DNF 4 0 Bryan Bowersox Bryan Bowersox New Bloomfield, PA New Bloomfield, PA -3

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
2 4 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
3 3 52 Austin Hogue Austin Hogue Dover, PA Dover, PA -
4 6 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 2
5 5 7 Bill Powell Bill Powell Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -
6 8 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA 2
7 9 25 Andrew Hogue Andrew Hogue Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
8 7 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -1
9 2 47 Bob Scott Jr Bob Scott Jr New Bridgeville, PA New Bridgeville, PA -7
10 10 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
11 12 7J Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA 1
12 DNF 13 92 Blake Decker Blake Decker Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD 1
13 DNF 11 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -2
14 DNF 14 85 Justin Brady Justin Brady Millersburg, PA Millersburg, PA -
DNS 15 50 Tim Berkheimer Tim Berkheimer Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 3
2 5 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 3
3 6 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 3
4 2 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -2
5 1 25 Andrew Hogue Andrew Hogue Dover, PA Dover, PA -4
6 3 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -3
7 DNF 7 85 Justin Brady Justin Brady Millersburg, PA Millersburg, PA -
DNS 8 50 Tim Berkheimer Tim Berkheimer Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Bob Scott Jr Bob Scott Jr New Bridgeville, PA New Bridgeville, PA 1
2 6 52 Austin Hogue Austin Hogue Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
3 1 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -2
4 4 7 Bill Powell Bill Powell Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -
5 7 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 2
6 3 7J Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA -3
7 5 92 Blake Decker Blake Decker Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD -2

East Coast Legend Series

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 10 Jeremy Ott Jeremy Ott Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 11
2 5 30 Alex Robinson Alex Robinson Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
3 1 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -2
4 7 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA 3
5 4 5 Scott Houdeshell Scott Houdeshell Enola, PA Enola, PA -1
6 2 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -4
7 6 32 Austin Bellemare Austin Bellemare Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -1
8 10 77A Aaron Updegraff Aaron Updegraff Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA 2
9 11 18J Jorjie Sweger Jorjie Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 2
10 16 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 6
11 9 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -2
12 15 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 3
13 3 2D Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -10
14 8 56 Zach Baxter Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -6
15 14 94 Greg Burd Greg Burd Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA -1
16 13 2A Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
17 17 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -
18 22 91 Benjamin Goldsmith Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD Owings Mill, MD 4
19 21 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD 2
20 18 19J Jonathan Robinson Jonathan Robinson Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -2
21 23 56B Brandon Reiblich Brandon Reiblich Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
22 DNF 24 48 Donald Stoudt Donald Stoudt Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 2
23 DNF 19 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -4
24 DNF 20 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -4
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -
2 6 48 Donald Stoudt Donald Stoudt Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 4
3 4 17 Cory Phillips Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 1
4 8 K24 Ryan Voland Ryan Voland Catonsville, MD Catonsville, MD 4
5 5 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA -
6 DNF 7 824 Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr Frederick, MD Frederick, MD 1
7 DNF 3 15S John Snavely John Snavely Oberlin, PA Oberlin, PA -4
8 DNF 2 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA -6
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Benjamin Goldsmith Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD Owings Mill, MD -
2 2 56B Brandon Reiblich Brandon Reiblich Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 5 16 Tyler Kaylor Tyler Kaylor Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 2
4 3 00 Eric McClane Eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA -1
5 8 79S Michael Stoppard Michael Stoppard York, PA York, PA 3
6 7 Z13 Vincent Wenrich Vincent Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 1
7 4 85 Michael Goldsmith Michael Goldsmith Owings Mills, MD Owings Mills, MD -3
8 DNF 6 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA 4
2 2 18J Jorjie Sweger Jorjie Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -
3 1 56 Zach Baxter Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -2
4 3 2A Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 8 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 3
6 4 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -2
7 9 48 Donald Stoudt Donald Stoudt Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 2
8 7 15S John Snavely John Snavely Oberlin, PA Oberlin, PA -1
9 DNF 6 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Jeremy Ott Jeremy Ott Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 5
2 2 2D Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
3 7 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 4
4 5 94 Greg Burd Greg Burd Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA 1
5 4 19J Jonathan Robinson Jonathan Robinson Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -1
6 3 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA -3
7 8 824 Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr Frederick, MD Frederick, MD 1
8 1 17 Cory Phillips Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -7
9 9 K24 Ryan Voland Ryan Voland Catonsville, MD Catonsville, MD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Alex Robinson Alex Robinson Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
2 1 5 Scott Houdeshell Scott Houdeshell Enola, PA Enola, PA -1
3 7 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 4
4 6 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 2
5 2 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -3
6 4 91 Benjamin Goldsmith Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD Owings Mill, MD -2
7 DNF 8 16 Tyler Kaylor Tyler Kaylor Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 1
8 DNF 9 Z13 Vincent Wenrich Vincent Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 1
9 DNF 5 00 Eric McClane Eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 1
2 4 32 Austin Bellemare Austin Bellemare Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 2
3 5 77A Aaron Updegraff Aaron Updegraff Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA 2
4 6 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 2
5 7 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
6 1 56B Brandon Reiblich Brandon Reiblich Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
7 8 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
8 9 79S Michael Stoppard Michael Stoppard York, PA York, PA 1
9 3 85 Michael Goldsmith Michael Goldsmith Owings Mills, MD Owings Mills, MD -6

602 Crate Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Steve Davis Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ 3
2 3 M1 Mike Schane Mike Schane Hamlin, PA Hamlin, PA 1
3 5 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 2
4 8 X5 Skylar Sheriff Skylar Sheriff Schuylkill Haven, PA Schuylkill Haven, PA 4
5 2 99 Jonathan Swift Jonathan Swift Mount Gretna, PA Mount Gretna, PA -3
6 9 22 Rick Wegner Jr Rick Wegner Jr Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 3
7 15 15 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 8
8 6 0INK Kevin Brady Kevin Brady Millersburg, PA Millersburg, PA -2
9 14 17 Bobby Kupp Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA Meyerstown, PA 5
10 7 12 Eric Kocher Eric Kocher Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA -3
11 11 5+ Craig Ramich Craig Ramich Fairfax, VA Fairfax, VA -
12 DNF 12 12C Joe Ciambrone Joe Ciambrone Bath, PA Bath, PA -
13 DNF 1 28 Bobby Bracall Bobby Bracall Paulsboro, NJ Paulsboro, NJ -12
14 DNF 13 1JR Talan Carter Talan Carter Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -1
15 DNF 10 47Z Zach Steffey Zach Steffey Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M1 Mike Schane Mike Schane Hamlin, PA Hamlin, PA -
2 4 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 2
3 3 X5 Skylar Sheriff Skylar Sheriff Schuylkill Haven, PA Schuylkill Haven, PA -
4 8 12 Eric Kocher Eric Kocher Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 4
5 6 22 Rick Wegner Jr Rick Wegner Jr Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 1
6 5 5+ Craig Ramich Craig Ramich Fairfax, VA Fairfax, VA -1
7 7 1JR Talan Carter Talan Carter Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -
8 2 17 Bobby Kupp Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA Meyerstown, PA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Steve Davis Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ -
2 6 99 Jonathan Swift Jonathan Swift Mount Gretna, PA Mount Gretna, PA 4
3 5 28 Bobby Bracall Bobby Bracall Paulsboro, NJ Paulsboro, NJ 2
4 4 0INK Kevin Brady Kevin Brady Millersburg, PA Millersburg, PA -
5 2 47Z Zach Steffey Zach Steffey Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA -3
6 7 12C Joe Ciambrone Joe Ciambrone Bath, PA Bath, PA 1
DNS 3 15 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color