BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

9/4/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

9/4/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

$4,000 to Win Select Collision 47th Annual Gary Wolford Super Sportsman 100 Presented by Drydene Oil

Pay-Per-View: www.sprintcarunlimited.tv

Pits: 4:00 PM
Grandstands: 5:00 PM
Racing: 7:00 PM

--

General Admission: $17
Seniors: $15
Students 13-17: $10
Kids 12 & Under: Free
Pits: $35

Classes

  • Meyer's RV Super Sportsman29 entries
  • 602 Crate Sportsman14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 9
2 5 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 3
3 1 0Z Devin Beidel Devin Beidel Newville, PA Newville, PA -2
4 13 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 9
5 9 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 4
6 17 360 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 11
7 2 383 Steve Fannasy Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA Dauphin, PA -5
8 7 69J Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -1
9 15 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 6
10 18 58 Paul Miller Paul Miller Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 8
11 4 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA -7
12 21 10H Dave Hollar Dave Hollar Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 9
13 DNF 12 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -1
14 DNF 3 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -11
15 DNF 8 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -7
16 DNF 11 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -5
17 DNF 6 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -11
18 DNF 14 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA -4
19 DNF 16 8 Rich Eichelberger Rich Eichelberger Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -3
20 DNF 19 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -1
21 DNF 20 16R Ryan Rutz Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -1
22 DNF 22 99G Scott Grace Scott Grace Jarrettsville, MD Jarrettsville, MD -
23 DNF 23 38 Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA -
24 DNF 24 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 1
2 4 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 2
3 1 360 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
4 6 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 2
5 5 10H Dave Hollar Dave Hollar Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -
6 8 38 Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA -
8 3 77W Tom Wyckoff Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ Allentown, NJ -5
9 9 88X Fred Shipley Fred Shipley Dover, PA Dover, PA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 2
2 2 8 Rich Eichelberger Rich Eichelberger Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
3 4 58 Paul Miller Paul Miller Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 1
4 1 16R Ryan Rutz Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -3
5 5 99G Scott Grace Scott Grace Jarrettsville, MD Jarrettsville, MD -
6 6 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 71K Glen Keller Jr Glen Keller Jr Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -
8 8 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 16.677
2 14 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 16.705
3 11 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 16.780
4 22 69J Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 16.821
5 1 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 16.859
6 29 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 16.898
7 13 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA 16.955
8 20 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 16.980
9 23 383 Steve Fannasy Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA Dauphin, PA 17.009
10 4 0Z Devin Beidel Devin Beidel Newville, PA Newville, PA 17.020
11 28 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA 17.061
12 6 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 17.066
Top 12 transfer
13 21 360 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 17.079
14 15 16R Ryan Rutz Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 17.086
15 19 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 17.120
16 17 8 Rich Eichelberger Rich Eichelberger Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 17.124
17 16 77W Tom Wyckoff Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ Allentown, NJ 17.134
18 9 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 17.140
19 10 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 17.156
20 24 58 Paul Miller Paul Miller Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 17.214
21 25 10H Dave Hollar Dave Hollar Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 17.346
22 7 99G Scott Grace Scott Grace Jarrettsville, MD Jarrettsville, MD 17.426
23 2 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 17.505
24 18 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 17.547
25 12 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA 17.664
26 5 71K Glen Keller Jr Glen Keller Jr Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 17.696
27 26 38 Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA 17.785
28 8 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 17.910
29 27 88X Fred Shipley Fred Shipley Dover, PA Dover, PA 18.451

602 Crate Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Steve Davis Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ 5
2 2 22 Rick Wegner Jr Rick Wegner Jr Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
3 3 12 Eric Kocher Eric Kocher Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA -
4 5 5J Joseph Brown Joseph Brown New Egypt, NJ New Egypt, NJ 1
5 7 1JR Talan Carter Talan Carter Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA 2
6 8 55 Joe Nappi Joe Nappi Howell, NJ Howell, NJ 2
7 1 47Z Zach Steffey Zach Steffey Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA -6
8 10 0INK Kevin Brady Kevin Brady Millersburg, PA Millersburg, PA 2
9 4 76 Jimmy Avery Jimmy Avery New Egypt, NJ New Egypt, NJ -5
10 11 327 Ryan Conrad Ryan Conrad Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 1
11 13 45JR Scott Maher Scott Maher 2
12 9 17 Bobby Kupp Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA Meyerstown, PA -3
13 12 123 Wesley Brady Wesley Brady Elizabethville, PA Elizabethville, PA -1
14 14 00 Jimmy DeArmitt Jimmy DeArmitt Alexandria, PA Alexandria, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Steve Davis Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ 2
2 2 76 Jimmy Avery Jimmy Avery New Egypt, NJ New Egypt, NJ -
3 5 22 Rick Wegner Jr Rick Wegner Jr Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 2
4 7 1JR Talan Carter Talan Carter Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA 3
5 1 17 Bobby Kupp Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA Meyerstown, PA -4
6 6 327 Ryan Conrad Ryan Conrad Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
7 4 45JR Scott Maher Scott Maher -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Joseph Brown Joseph Brown New Egypt, NJ New Egypt, NJ 1
2 4 12 Eric Kocher Eric Kocher Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 2
3 6 47Z Zach Steffey Zach Steffey Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA 3
4 3 55 Joe Nappi Joe Nappi Howell, NJ Howell, NJ -1
5 7 0INK Kevin Brady Kevin Brady Millersburg, PA Millersburg, PA 2
6 5 123 Wesley Brady Wesley Brady Elizabethville, PA Elizabethville, PA -1
DNS 1 00 Jimmy DeArmitt Jimmy DeArmitt Alexandria, PA Alexandria, PA -
All transfer
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color