BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

2024 BAPS Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes Extreme Stocks Race 4 Outreach Wingless

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

PA Posse vs Outlaws Bricker's Bash July 24 Tickets on Sale Now!

9/4/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

9/4/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

29 entries

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman


A Feature 1 (100 Laps): 1. 77-Russ Mitten[10]; 2. 30-Scott Dellinger[5]; 3. 0Z-Devin Beidel[1]; 4. 8M-Chris Meleason[13]; 5. 2M-Matt Ondek[9]; 6. 360-Jay Fannasy[17]; 7. 383-Steve Fannasy[2]; 8. 69J-Tony Jackson[7]; 9. 3B-Mike Enders[15]; 10. 58-Paul Miller[18]; 11. 14-Nate Young[4]; 12. 10H-Dave Hollar[21]; 13. (DNF) 5D-Luke Deatrick[12]; 14. (DNF) 25-Tyler Wolford[3]; 15. (DNF) 75-Kenny Edkin[8]; 16. (DNF) 7-Timmie Barrick[11]; 17. (DNF) 70D-Frankie Herr[6]; 18. (DNF) 1A-Chase Gutshall[14]; 19. (DNF) 8-Rich Eichelberger[16]; 20. (DNF) 35-John Edkin[19]; 21. (DNF) 16R-Ryan Rutz[20]; 22. (DNF) 99G-Scott Grace[22]; 23. (DNF) 38-Allan Hallman[23]; 24. (DNF) 22-Daniel John[24]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 8M-Chris Meleason[2]; 2. 3B-Mike Enders[4]; 3. 360-Jay Fannasy[1]; 4. 35-John Edkin[6]; 5. 10H-Dave Hollar[5]; 6. 38-Allan Hallman[8]; 7. 19R-Eric Rutz[7]; 8. 77W-Tom Wyckoff[3]; 9. 88X-Fred Shipley[9]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1A-Chase Gutshall[3]; 2. 8-Rich Eichelberger[2]; 3. 58-Paul Miller[4]; 4. 16R-Ryan Rutz[1]; 5. 99G-Scott Grace[5]; 6. 22-Daniel John[6]; 7. 71K-Glen Keller Jr[7]; 8. 21R-Jamie Rickert[8]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 77-Russ Mitten, 00:16.677[3]; 2. 2M-Matt Ondek, 00:16.705[14]; 3. 75-Kenny Edkin, 00:16.780[11]; 4. 69J-Tony Jackson, 00:16.821[22]; 5. 70D-Frankie Herr, 00:16.859[1]; 6. 30-Scott Dellinger, 00:16.898[29]; 7. 14-Nate Young, 00:16.955[13]; 8. 25-Tyler Wolford, 00:16.980[20]; 9. 383-Steve Fannasy, 00:17.009[23]; 10. 0Z-Devin Beidel, 00:17.020[4]; 11. 7-Timmie Barrick, 00:17.061[28]; 12. 5D-Luke Deatrick, 00:17.066[6]; 13. 360-Jay Fannasy, 00:17.079[21]; 14. 16R-Ryan Rutz, 00:17.086[15]; 15. 8M-Chris Meleason, 00:17.120[19]; 16. 8-Rich Eichelberger, 00:17.124[17]; 17. 77W-Tom Wyckoff, 00:17.134[16]; 18. 1A-Chase Gutshall, 00:17.140[9]; 19. 3B-Mike Enders, 00:17.156[10]; 20. 58-Paul Miller, 00:17.214[24]; 21. 10H-Dave Hollar, 00:17.346[25]; 22. 99G-Scott Grace, 00:17.426[7]; 23. 35-John Edkin, 00:17.505[2]; 24. 22-Daniel John, 00:17.547[18]; 25. 19R-Eric Rutz, 00:17.664[12]; 26. 71K-Glen Keller Jr, 00:17.696[5]; 27. 38-Allan Hallman, 00:17.785[26]; 28. 21R-Jamie Rickert, 00:17.910[8]; 29. 88X-Fred Shipley, 00:18.451[27]

14 entries

602 Crate Sportsman


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 13-Steve Davis[6]; 2. 22-Rick Wegner Jr[2]; 3. 12-Eric Kocher[3]; 4. 5J-Joseph Brown[5]; 5. 1JR-Talan Carter[7]; 6. 55-Joe Nappi[8]; 7. 47Z-Zach Steffey[1]; 8. 0INK-Kevin Brady[10]; 9. 76-Jimmy Avery[4]; 10. 327-Ryan Conrad[11]; 11. 45JR-Scott Maher[13]; 12. 17-Bobby Kupp[9]; 13. 123-Wesley Brady[12]; 14. 00-Jimmy DeArmitt[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Steve Davis[3]; 2. 76-Jimmy Avery[2]; 3. 22-Rick Wegner Jr[5]; 4. 1JR-Talan Carter[7]; 5. 17-Bobby Kupp[1]; 6. 327-Ryan Conrad[6]; 7. 45JR-Scott Maher[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5J-Joseph Brown[2]; 2. 12-Eric Kocher[4]; 3. 47Z-Zach Steffey[6]; 4. 55-Joe Nappi[3]; 5. 0INK-Kevin Brady[7]; 6. 123-Wesley Brady[5]; 7. (DNS) 00-Jimmy DeArmitt

Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color