BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Monster Truck Mania Returns Father’s Day Weekend

Monster Truck Mania Returns Father’s Day Weekend

.

BAPS 2023 Season Opener Set for Saturday, March 18

BAPS 2023 Season Opener Set for Saturday, March 18

.

BAPS 2023 Sprint Car Schedule Release Soon

BAPS 2023 Sprint Car Schedule Release Soon

.

7/23/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

7/23/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

HessIron.com Summer Sizzle

Pits: 4PM
Grandstands: 5PM
Racing: 7PM

General Admission
Adults: $15
Seniors: $13
Students (13-17): $5
Kids 12 & Under: FREE
Pit Admission
ALL Ages: $35

Classes

  • BAPS Super Sportsman21 entries
  • Street Stocks13 entries
  • Superior Homes Extreme Stocks18 entries
  • FXG Sign & Label 602 Modifieds20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

BAPS Super Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
2 5 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 3
3 11 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 8
4 8 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 4
5 1 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -4
6 16 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 10
7 3 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -4
8 9 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 1
9 19 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 10
10 6 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -4
11 13 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 2
12 17 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA 5
13 15 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 2
14 12 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
15 DNF 7 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -8
16 DNF 10 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -6
17 DNF 14 7L Sam Leonard Jr Sam Leonard Jr Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -3
18 DNF 18 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA -
19 DNF 20 88X Fred Shipley Fred Shipley Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
20 DNF 4 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA -16
DNS 21 360 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
2 4 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
3 2 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
4 5 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 1
5 3 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -2
6 6 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
2 2 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
3 3 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -
4 5 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
5 6 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 1
6 7 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 1
7 4 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA -
2 2 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA -
3 3 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -
4 7 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 3
5 4 7L Sam Leonard Jr Sam Leonard Jr Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -1
6 5 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA -1
7 6 88X Fred Shipley Fred Shipley Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -
2 2 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
3 5 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 2
4 6 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
5 7 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 2
6 3 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA -3
7 DNF 4 360 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA -3
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 17.675
2 2 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 17.954
3 1 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA 18.034
4 6 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 18.071
5 4 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 18.183
6 3 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 18.342
7 5 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 18.425
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 17.944
2 1 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 18.077
3 4 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 18.184
4 2 7L Sam Leonard Jr Sam Leonard Jr Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 18.951
5 6 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA 18.970
6 5 88X Fred Shipley Fred Shipley Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.499
7 3 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 17.825
2 5 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 18.098
3 4 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA 18.249
4 2 360 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA 18.623
5 3 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 18.738
6 7 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.012
7 1 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 19.056

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 64 Stan Wanner Stan Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA 4
2 6 25JR Ryan Bloom Ryan Bloom East Earl, PA East Earl, PA 4
3 1 18 Bailey Tolson Bailey Tolson Forest Hill, MD Forest Hill, MD -2
4 2 99K Kody Sites Kody Sites Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -2
5 3 28 Chris Derr Chris Derr Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
6 12 11S Russ Shoop Russ Shoop York, PA York, PA 6
7 9 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
8 4 15 Brian Boughter Brian Boughter New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -4
9 DNF 8 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -1
10 DNF 13 2W Brian Walls Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
11 DNF 7 0 Bryan Bowersox Bryan Bowersox New Bloomfield, PA New Bloomfield, PA -4
12 DNF 10 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
DNS 11 99 John Remlein John Remlein East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Stan Wanner Stan Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA 2
2 6 28 Chris Derr Chris Derr Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 4
3 4 18 Bailey Tolson Bailey Tolson Forest Hill, MD Forest Hill, MD 1
4 5 0 Bryan Bowersox Bryan Bowersox New Bloomfield, PA New Bloomfield, PA 1
5 DNF 1 99 John Remlein John Remlein East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -4
6 DNF 2 11S Russ Shoop Russ Shoop York, PA York, PA -4
DQ 7 2W Brian Walls Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Brian Boughter Brian Boughter New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 1
2 3 99K Kody Sites Kody Sites Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 1
3 5 25JR Ryan Bloom Ryan Bloom East Earl, PA East Earl, PA 2
4 1 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -3
5 6 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
6 4 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
All transfer

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 1
2 1 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA -1
3 8 11 Sam Rial Sam Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 5
4 7 41 Jason Townsend Jason Townsend Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
5 5 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA -
6 4 65H Ty Huntsberger Ty Huntsberger Etters, PA Etters, PA -2
7 11 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA 4
8 3 55 Brian Rehbein Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -5
9 10 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 1
10 6 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -4
11 12 7 Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA 1
12 13 98 Richard Daughtrey Richard Daughtrey Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA 1
13 DNF 16 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 3
14 DNF 9 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA -5
15 DNF 14 6G Gordie Marshall Gordie Marshall Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
DNS 15 12 Bryan Hare Bryan Hare New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -
DNS 17 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -
DNS 18 17 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 11 Sam Rial Sam Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 8
2 3 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 1
3 1 65H Ty Huntsberger Ty Huntsberger Etters, PA Etters, PA -2
4 2 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -2
5 5 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA -
6 8 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
7 4 98 Richard Daughtrey Richard Daughtrey Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -3
8 DNF 6 12 Bryan Hare Bryan Hare New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -2
DNS 7 17 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 2
2 7 55 Brian Rehbein Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 5
3 1 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA -2
4 4 41 Jason Townsend Jason Townsend Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 8 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 3
6 5 7 Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA -1
7 9 6G Gordie Marshall Gordie Marshall Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
8 DNF 2 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -6
DNS 6 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -
All transfer

FXG Sign & Label 602 Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4M Logan Watt Logan Watt Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 2
2 10 13 Steve Davis Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ 8
3 5 22 Rick Wegner Jr Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ Somerset, NJ 2
4 4 5J Joseph Brown Joseph Brown New Egypt, NJ New Egypt, NJ -
5 2 450 Kevin Olenick Kevin Olenick Pottsville, PA Pottsville, PA -3
6 9 M16 Mike Schane Mike Schane Hamlin, PA Hamlin, PA 3
7 8 7J Ryan Mckinney Ryan Mckinney Magnolia, DE Magnolia, DE 1
8 13 63 Tajae Adams Tajae Adams Grantville, PA Grantville, PA 5
9 18 72 Ray Woodall Ray Woodall Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA 9
10 11 99 Jonathan Swift Jonathan Swift Mount Gretna, PA Mount Gretna, PA 1
11 1 12 Eric Kocher Eric Kocher Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA -10
12 6 55 Brian Rehbein Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -6
13 7 74 Brian Hughes JR Brian Hughes JR Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -6
14 14 14N Justin Newhard Justin Newhard Slatington, PA Slatington, PA -
15 12 0 Wesley Brady Wesley Brady Elizabethville, PA Elizabethville, PA -3
16 DNF 15 10K Kolyn Schane Kolyn Schane Lake Ariel, PA Lake Ariel, PA -1
17 DNF 17 17 Bobby Kupp Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA Meyerstown, PA -
18 DNF 20 28X Zachery Cook Zachery Cook Cookstown , NJ Cookstown , NJ 2
19 DNF 16 10KB Kaitlyn Bailey Kaitlyn Bailey Albertus, PA Albertus, PA -3
20 DNF 19 25M Layne Berzowski Layne Berzowski Minersville, PA Minersville, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 450 Kevin Olenick Kevin Olenick Pottsville, PA Pottsville, PA 1
2 3 5J Joseph Brown Joseph Brown New Egypt, NJ New Egypt, NJ 1
3 9 4M Logan Watt Logan Watt Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 6
4 8 M16 Mike Schane Mike Schane Hamlin, PA Hamlin, PA 4
5 6 22 Rick Wegner Jr Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ Somerset, NJ 1
6 4 99 Jonathan Swift Jonathan Swift Mount Gretna, PA Mount Gretna, PA -2
7 7 63 Tajae Adams Tajae Adams Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -
8 1 10K Kolyn Schane Kolyn Schane Lake Ariel, PA Lake Ariel, PA -7
9 5 17 Bobby Kupp Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA Meyerstown, PA -4
10 10 25M Layne Berzowski Layne Berzowski Minersville, PA Minersville, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Steve Davis Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ 5
2 3 12 Eric Kocher Eric Kocher Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 1
3 8 74 Brian Hughes JR Brian Hughes JR Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 5
4 4 7J Ryan Mckinney Ryan Mckinney Magnolia, DE Magnolia, DE -
5 9 55 Brian Rehbein Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 4
6 2 0 Wesley Brady Wesley Brady Elizabethville, PA Elizabethville, PA -4
7 5 14N Justin Newhard Justin Newhard Slatington, PA Slatington, PA -2
8 1 10KB Kaitlyn Bailey Kaitlyn Bailey Albertus, PA Albertus, PA -7
9 10 28X Zachery Cook Zachery Cook Cookstown , NJ Cookstown , NJ 1
10 DNF 7 72 Ray Woodall Ray Woodall Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA -3
All transfer
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color