BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Monster Truck Mania Returns Father’s Day Weekend

Monster Truck Mania Returns Father’s Day Weekend

.

BAPS 2023 Season Opener Set for Saturday, March 18

BAPS 2023 Season Opener Set for Saturday, March 18

.

BAPS 2023 Sprint Car Schedule Release Soon

BAPS 2023 Sprint Car Schedule Release Soon

.

8/20/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

8/20/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Rock-It Pizza Carl Billet Memorial Presented by Culley's Supply & Tackle ($1 Hot Dog Night)

Pits: 4PM
Grandstands: 5PM
Racing: 7PM

General Admission
Adults: $17
Seniors: $15
Students (13-17): $10
Kids 12 & Under: FREE
Pit Admission
ALL Ages: $35

Super Sportsman: Full Points
Late Models: Full Points
Extreme Stocks: Full Points
Street Stocks: Full Points

Classes

  • BAPS Super Sportsman24 entries
  • Creekside Auto Sales Late Models40 entries
  • Street Stocks18 entries
  • Superior Homes Extreme Stocks19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

BAPS Super Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 11
2 10 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 8
3 4 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 1
4 6 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
5 11 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 6
6 8 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 2
7 14 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 7
8 1 88W Eric Walker Eric Walker Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -7
9 2 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -7
10 9 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
11 7 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -4
12 3 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -9
13 16 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 3
14 19 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA 5
15 23 7L Sam Leonard Jr Sam Leonard Jr Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 8
16 17 318 Davey Walsh Davey Walsh Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 1
17 15 71K Glen Keller Jr Glen Keller Jr Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -2
18 22 77W Tom Wyckoff Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ Allentown, NJ 4
19 21 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 2
20 18 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
21 24 38H Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA 3
22 20 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA -2
23 DNF 13 360 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA -10
24 DNF 5 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -19
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 7
2 3 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 1
3 5 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 2
4 7 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
5 4 360 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA -1
6 6 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -
7 1 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA -6
8 2 77W Tom Wyckoff Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ Allentown, NJ -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88W Eric Walker Eric Walker Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 7 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 5
3 8 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 5
4 3 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
5 6 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 1
6 4 318 Davey Walsh Davey Walsh Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -2
7 5 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA -2
8 2 7L Sam Leonard Jr Sam Leonard Jr Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 6
2 5 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 3
3 4 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 1
4 6 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
5 1 71K Glen Keller Jr Glen Keller Jr Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -4
6 3 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA -3
7 8 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 1
8 2 38H Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA -6
All transfer

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3B Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
2 1 F1 DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
3 2 10 Niklas Stoudt Niklas Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -1
4 10 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 6
5 7 44 Shawn Shoemaker Shawn Shoemaker Mt. Union, PA Mt. Union, PA 2
6 4 21 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA -2
7 14 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA 7
8 8 86 Scott Palmer Scott Palmer Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
9 15 20 Chase Billet Chase Billet Dover, PA Dover, PA 6
10 16 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 6
11 12 87 Eric Irvin Eric Irvin Petersburg, PA Petersburg, PA 1
12 11 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
13 13 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -
14 20 X4 Lou Egrie Lou Egrie Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA 6
15 21 2 Dan Zechman Dan Zechman Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 6
16 23 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 7
17 17 96 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -
18 3 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -15
19 18 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -1
20 24 88C Chuck Cox III Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD Nottingham, MD 4
21 9 13X Ben Whitaker Ben Whitaker Clarks Summitt, PA Clarks Summitt, PA -12
22 19 5H Dustin Hollinger Dustin Hollinger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -3
23 DNF 22 12M Tyson Mowery Tyson Mowery Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -1
24 DNF 6 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -18
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Dan Zechman Dan Zechman Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 1
2 13 12M Tyson Mowery Tyson Mowery Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 11
3 7 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 4
4 8 88C Chuck Cox III Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD Nottingham, MD 4
Top 4 transfer
5 9 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA 4
6 10 68 DJ Groft DJ Groft Union Bridge, MD Union Bridge, MD 4
7 6 19L Brandon Long Brandon Long Mechanicsville, PA Mechanicsville, PA -1
8 16 37B Brandon Eveler Brandon Eveler Seven Valley, PA Seven Valley, PA 8
9 18 4 Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 9
10 12 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 2
11 14 27 Cuyler Upperman Cuyler Upperman Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 3
12 11 17 Tony Hippensteel Tony Hippensteel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -1
13 17 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 4
14 DNF 4 31 Dave Ogin Dave Ogin Bechtelsville, PA Bechtelsville, PA -10
15 DNF 1 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA -14
16 DNF 15 83 Roger Myers Roger Myers Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -1
17 DNF 3 26 Shawn Liddick Shawn Liddick Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -14
DNS 5 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA -
DNS 19 72C Mike Ciezobka Mike Ciezobka Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD -
DNS 20 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F1 DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
2 2 10 Niklas Stoudt Niklas Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -
3 3 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -
4 5 21 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA 1
5 8 3B Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
6 4 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -2
7 6 44 Shawn Shoemaker Shawn Shoemaker Mt. Union, PA Mt. Union, PA -1
8 7 86 Scott Palmer Scott Palmer Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 1
2 1 13X Ben Whitaker Ben Whitaker Clarks Summitt, PA Clarks Summitt, PA -1
3 4 21 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA 1
4 3 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -1
5 5 96 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
7 6 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
8 8 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA -
9 9 12M Tyson Mowery Tyson Mowery Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
10 DNF 10 72C Mike Ciezobka Mike Ciezobka Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 F1 DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 2
2 4 3B Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
3 6 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
4 1 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA -3
5 2 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 2 Dan Zechman Dan Zechman Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -1
7 7 19L Brandon Long Brandon Long Mechanicsville, PA Mechanicsville, PA -
8 9 68 DJ Groft DJ Groft Union Bridge, MD Union Bridge, MD 1
9 8 27 Cuyler Upperman Cuyler Upperman Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
10 10 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Shawn Shoemaker Shawn Shoemaker Mt. Union, PA Mt. Union, PA 3
2 3 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
3 5 87 Eric Irvin Eric Irvin Petersburg, PA Petersburg, PA 2
4 6 20 Chase Billet Chase Billet Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
5 9 5H Dustin Hollinger Dustin Hollinger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 26 Shawn Liddick Shawn Liddick Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
7 1 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -6
8 8 17 Tony Hippensteel Tony Hippensteel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
9 10 83 Roger Myers Roger Myers Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 1
DNS 2 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Niklas Stoudt Niklas Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -
2 3 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 1
3 4 86 Scott Palmer Scott Palmer Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
4 2 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -2
5 7 X4 Lou Egrie Lou Egrie Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 31 Dave Ogin Dave Ogin Bechtelsville, PA Bechtelsville, PA -1
7 8 88C Chuck Cox III Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD Nottingham, MD 1
8 10 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 2
9 6 37B Brandon Eveler Brandon Eveler Seven Valley, PA Seven Valley, PA -3
10 9 4 Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA 20.040
2 3 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 20.156
3 6 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 20.266
4 9 13X Ben Whitaker Ben Whitaker Clarks Summitt, PA Clarks Summitt, PA 20.397
5 2 96 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 20.446
6 4 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA 20.523
7 10 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA 20.552
8 7 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA 20.703
9 5 12M Tyson Mowery Tyson Mowery Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 20.800
10 8 72C Mike Ciezobka Mike Ciezobka Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 21.123
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 3B Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.751
2 6 F1 DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.786
3 1 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 20.020
4 2 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA 20.130
5 9 2 Dan Zechman Dan Zechman Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 20.171
6 4 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 20.309
7 3 19L Brandon Long Brandon Long Mechanicsville, PA Mechanicsville, PA 20.933
8 7 27 Cuyler Upperman Cuyler Upperman Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 20.949
9 8 68 DJ Groft DJ Groft Union Bridge, MD Union Bridge, MD 21.454
10 10 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 21.496
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 44 Shawn Shoemaker Shawn Shoemaker Mt. Union, PA Mt. Union, PA 20.155
2 4 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 20.300
3 5 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 20.521
4 1 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 20.532
5 8 87 Eric Irvin Eric Irvin Petersburg, PA Petersburg, PA 20.587
6 3 20 Chase Billet Chase Billet Dover, PA Dover, PA 20.620
7 7 26 Shawn Liddick Shawn Liddick Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 20.938
8 10 17 Tony Hippensteel Tony Hippensteel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 21.613
9 6 5H Dustin Hollinger Dustin Hollinger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 21.814
10 2 83 Roger Myers Roger Myers Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 22.102
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 86 Scott Palmer Scott Palmer Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.904
2 3 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 20.160
3 4 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 20.342
4 1 10 Niklas Stoudt Niklas Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 20.386
5 6 31 Dave Ogin Dave Ogin Bechtelsville, PA Bechtelsville, PA 20.575
6 2 37B Brandon Eveler Brandon Eveler Seven Valley, PA Seven Valley, PA 20.590
7 8 X4 Lou Egrie Lou Egrie Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA 20.668
8 9 88C Chuck Cox III Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD Nottingham, MD 20.736
9 10 4 Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 20.858
10 5 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 20.961
15 Laps

Non-Qualifiers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 4
2 6 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 4
3 1 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA -2
4 11 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA 7
5 15 72C Mike Ciezobka Mike Ciezobka Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 10
6 2 68 DJ Groft DJ Groft Union Bridge, MD Union Bridge, MD -4
7 9 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 2

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99K Kody Sites Kody Sites Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -
2 4 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 2
3 10 7P Jim Palm Jim Palm Loysville, PA Loysville, PA 7
4 5 25JR Ryan Bloom Ryan Bloom East Earl, PA East Earl, PA 1
5 17 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12
6 6 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
7 9 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
8 7 28 Chris Derr Chris Derr Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
9 11 11S Russ Shoop Russ Shoop York, PA York, PA 2
10 16 181 Butch Helsel Butch Helsel Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 6
11 15 15 Brian Boughter Brian Boughter New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 4
12 13 48 Dave Radabaugh Dave Radabaugh Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
13 DNF 2 2W Brian Walls Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -11
14 DNF 8 64 Stan Wanner Stan Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA -6
15 DNF 14 18 Bailey Tolson Bailey Tolson Forest Hill, MD Forest Hill, MD -1
16 DNF 18 0 Bryan Bowersox Bryan Bowersox New Bloomfield, PA New Bloomfield, PA 2
17 DNF 12 10C Kevin Heckman Kevin Heckman Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -5
DQ 3 52W Jasen Geesaman Jasen Geesaman Annville, PA Annville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Brian Walls Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 5 52W Jasen Geesaman Jasen Geesaman Annville, PA Annville, PA 3
3 9 25JR Ryan Bloom Ryan Bloom East Earl, PA East Earl, PA 6
4 7 28 Chris Derr Chris Derr Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
5 4 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
6 8 11S Russ Shoop Russ Shoop York, PA York, PA 2
7 3 48 Dave Radabaugh Dave Radabaugh Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -4
8 6 15 Brian Boughter Brian Boughter New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -2
9 2 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Stan Wanner Stan Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA 1
2 1 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Aspers, PA Aspers, PA -1
3 6 99K Kody Sites Kody Sites Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 3
4 4 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
5 9 7P Jim Palm Jim Palm Loysville, PA Loysville, PA 4
6 8 10C Kevin Heckman Kevin Heckman Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 2
7 7 18 Bailey Tolson Bailey Tolson Forest Hill, MD Forest Hill, MD -
8 3 181 Butch Helsel Butch Helsel Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -5
9 DNF 5 0 Bryan Bowersox Bryan Bowersox New Bloomfield, PA New Bloomfield, PA -4
All transfer

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 6
2 8 11 Sam Rial Sam Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 6
3 1 28 Brian Walls Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
4 6 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA 2
5 11 7 Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA 6
6 4 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -2
7 13 88 Justin Yohn Justin Yohn Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 6
8 12 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA 4
9 9 41 Jason Townsend Jason Townsend Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
10 2 55 Brian Rehbein Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -8
11 15 98 Richard Daughtrey Richard Daughtrey Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA 4
12 DNF 3 25J Nathan Romig Nathan Romig McClure, PA McClure, PA -9
13 DNF 5 97F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -8
14 DNF 14 6G Gordie Marshall Gordie Marshall Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
15 DNF 10 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA -5
16 DNF 18 12 Bryan Hare Bryan Hare New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 2
17 DNF 19 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA 2
DNS 16 65H Ty Huntsberger Ty Huntsberger Etters, PA Etters, PA -
DNS 17 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA -
2 6 11 Sam Rial Sam Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 4
3 2 97F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
4 9 25J Nathan Romig Nathan Romig McClure, PA McClure, PA 5
5 10 41 Jason Townsend Jason Townsend Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
6 3 7 Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA -3
7 8 88 Justin Yohn Justin Yohn Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 1
8 DNF 4 65H Ty Huntsberger Ty Huntsberger Etters, PA Etters, PA -4
9 DNF 5 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -4
10 DNF 7 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA 2
2 2 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -
3 7 55 Brian Rehbein Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 4
4 6 28 Brian Walls Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
5 1 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA -4
6 8 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA 2
7 4 6G Gordie Marshall Gordie Marshall Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -3
8 9 98 Richard Daughtrey Richard Daughtrey Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA 1
9 DNF 5 12 Bryan Hare Bryan Hare New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -4
All transfer
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color