BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Monster Truck Mania Returns Father’s Day Weekend

Monster Truck Mania Returns Father’s Day Weekend

.

BAPS 2023 Season Opener Set for Saturday, March 18

BAPS 2023 Season Opener Set for Saturday, March 18

.

8/20/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

8/20/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

24 entries

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 88-Tony Jackson[12]; 2. 75-Kenny Edkin[10]; 3. 3B-Mike Enders[4]; 4. 2M-Matt Ondek[6]; 5. 77-Russ Mitten[11]; 6. 30-Scott Dellinger[8]; 7. 35-John Edkin[14]; 8. 88W-Eric Walker[1]; 9. 22-Daniel John[2]; 10. 8M-Chris Meleason[9]; 11. 222-Jay Fannasy[7]; 12. 25-Tyler Wolford[3]; 13. 5D-Luke Deatrick[16]; 14. 32-Gene Eppley[19]; 15. 7L-Sam Leonard Jr[23]; 16. 318-Davey Walsh[17]; 17. 71K-Glen Keller Jr[15]; 18. 77W-Tom Wyckoff[22]; 19. 21R-Jamie Rickert[21]; 20. 91-Lanny Hake[18]; 21. 38H-Allan Hallman[24]; 22. 14-Nate Young[20]; 23. (DNF) 360-George Riden III[13]; 24. (DNF) 00-Troy Rhome[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Kenny Edkin[8]; 2. 22-Daniel John[3]; 3. 3B-Mike Enders[5]; 4. 222-Jay Fannasy[7]; 5. 360-George Riden III[4]; 6. 5D-Luke Deatrick[6]; 7. 32-Gene Eppley[1]; 8. 77W-Tom Wyckoff[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 88W-Eric Walker[1]; 2. 30-Scott Dellinger[7]; 3. 88-Tony Jackson[8]; 4. 8M-Chris Meleason[3]; 5. 35-John Edkin[6]; 6. 318-Davey Walsh[4]; 7. 14-Nate Young[5]; 8. 7L-Sam Leonard Jr[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Russ Mitten[7]; 2. 00-Troy Rhome[5]; 3. 25-Tyler Wolford[4]; 4. 2M-Matt Ondek[6]; 5. 71K-Glen Keller Jr[1]; 6. 91-Lanny Hake[3]; 7. 21R-Jamie Rickert[8]; 8. 38H-Allan Hallman[2]

40 entries

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 3B-Coleby Frye[5]; 2. F1-DJ Myers[1]; 3. 10-Niklas Stoudt[2]; 4. 116-Travis Mease[10]; 5. 44-Shawn Shoemaker[7]; 6. 21-Joey Hoffer[4]; 7. 15-Jared Miller[14]; 8. 86-Scott Palmer[8]; 9. 20-Chase Billet[15]; 10. 18-Derrick Mease[16]; 11. 87-Eric Irvin[12]; 12. 25-Jedadiah Latshaw[11]; 13. 48-Kyle Nicholas[13]; 14. X4-Lou Egrie[20]; 15. 2-Dan Zechman[21]; 16. 21M-Matt Murphy[23]; 17. 96-Matt Adams[17]; 18. ONE-Chuck Schutz[3]; 19. 72-Wayne Pfeil[18]; 20. 88C-Chuck Cox III[24]; 21. 13X-Ben Whitaker[9]; 22. 5H-Dustin Hollinger[19]; 23. (DNF) 12M-Tyson Mowery[22]; 24. (DNF) 41-Jake Moser[6]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Dan Zechman[2]; 2. 12M-Tyson Mowery[13]; 3. 21M-Matt Murphy[7]; 4. 88C-Chuck Cox III[8]; 5. 543-Eric Tripp[9]; 6. 68-DJ Groft[10]; 7. 19L-Brandon Long[6]; 8. 37B-Brandon Eveler[16]; 9. 4-Kyle Moser[18]; 10. 08-Zach Kauffman[12]; 11. 27-Cuyler Upperman[14]; 12. 17-Tony Hippensteel[11]; 13. 711-Jennifer Lesher[17]; 14. (DNF) 31-Dave Ogin[4]; 15. (DNF) 5W-Travis Horan[1]; 16. (DNF) 83-Roger Myers[15]; 17. (DNF) 26-Shawn Liddick[3]; 18. (DNS) 5-Charles Potts; 19. (DNS) 72C-Mike Ciezobka; 20. (DNS) 99-Chad Smith

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. F1-DJ Myers[1]; 2. 10-Niklas Stoudt[2]; 3. ONE-Chuck Schutz[3]; 4. 21-Joey Hoffer[5]; 5. 3B-Coleby Frye[8]; 6. 41-Jake Moser[4]; 7. 44-Shawn Shoemaker[6]; 8. 86-Scott Palmer[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. ONE-Chuck Schutz[2]; 2. 13X-Ben Whitaker[1]; 3. 21-Joey Hoffer[4]; 4. 48-Kyle Nicholas[3]; 5. 96-Matt Adams[5]; 6. 5W-Travis Horan[7]; 7. 5-Charles Potts[6]; 8. 543-Eric Tripp[8]; 9. 12M-Tyson Mowery[9]; 10. (DNF) 72C-Mike Ciezobka[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. F1-DJ Myers[3]; 2. 3B-Coleby Frye[4]; 3. 25-Jedadiah Latshaw[6]; 4. 15-Jared Miller[1]; 5. 72-Wayne Pfeil[2]; 6. 2-Dan Zechman[5]; 7. 19L-Brandon Long[7]; 8. 68-DJ Groft[9]; 9. 27-Cuyler Upperman[8]; 10. 711-Jennifer Lesher[10]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Shawn Shoemaker[4]; 2. 41-Jake Moser[3]; 3. 87-Eric Irvin[5]; 4. 20-Chase Billet[6]; 5. 5H-Dustin Hollinger[9]; 6. 26-Shawn Liddick[7]; 7. 21M-Matt Murphy[1]; 8. 17-Tony Hippensteel[8]; 9. 83-Roger Myers[10]; 10. (DNS) 99-Chad Smith

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Niklas Stoudt[1]; 2. 116-Travis Mease[3]; 3. 86-Scott Palmer[4]; 4. 18-Derrick Mease[2]; 5. X4-Lou Egrie[7]; 6. 31-Dave Ogin[5]; 7. 88C-Chuck Cox III[8]; 8. 08-Zach Kauffman[10]; 9. 37B-Brandon Eveler[6]; 10. 4-Kyle Moser[9]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 21-Joey Hoffer, 00:20.040[1]; 2. 48-Kyle Nicholas, 00:20.156[3]; 3. ONE-Chuck Schutz, 00:20.266[6]; 4. 13X-Ben Whitaker, 00:20.397[9]; 5. 96-Matt Adams, 00:20.446[2]; 6. 5-Charles Potts, 00:20.523[4]; 7. 5W-Travis Horan, 00:20.552[10]; 8. 543-Eric Tripp, 00:20.703[7]; 9. 12M-Tyson Mowery, 00:20.800[5]; 10. 72C-Mike Ciezobka, 00:21.123[8]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 3B-Coleby Frye, 00:19.751[5]; 2. F1-DJ Myers, 00:19.786[6]; 3. 72-Wayne Pfeil, 00:20.020[1]; 4. 15-Jared Miller, 00:20.130[2]; 5. 2-Dan Zechman, 00:20.171[9]; 6. 25-Jedadiah Latshaw, 00:20.309[4]; 7. 19L-Brandon Long, 00:20.933[3]; 8. 27-Cuyler Upperman, 00:20.949[7]; 9. 68-DJ Groft, 00:21.454[8]; 10. 711-Jennifer Lesher, 00:21.496[10]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 44-Shawn Shoemaker, 00:20.155[9]; 2. 41-Jake Moser, 00:20.300[4]; 3. 99-Chad Smith, 00:20.521[5]; 4. 21M-Matt Murphy, 00:20.532[1]; 5. 87-Eric Irvin, 00:20.587[8]; 6. 20-Chase Billet, 00:20.620[3]; 7. 26-Shawn Liddick, 00:20.938[7]; 8. 17-Tony Hippensteel, 00:21.613[10]; 9. 5H-Dustin Hollinger, 00:21.814[6]; 10. 83-Roger Myers, 00:22.102[2]

Qualifying 4 (3 Laps): 1. 86-Scott Palmer, 00:19.904[7]; 2. 116-Travis Mease, 00:20.160[3]; 3. 18-Derrick Mease, 00:20.342[4]; 4. 10-Niklas Stoudt, 00:20.386[1]; 5. 31-Dave Ogin, 00:20.575[6]; 6. 37B-Brandon Eveler, 00:20.590[2]; 7. X4-Lou Egrie, 00:20.668[8]; 8. 88C-Chuck Cox III, 00:20.736[9]; 9. 4-Kyle Moser, 00:20.858[10]; 10. 08-Zach Kauffman, 00:20.961[5]

Non-Qualifiers (15 Laps): 1. 4-Kyle Moser[5]; 2. 08-Zach Kauffman[6]; 3. 543-Eric Tripp[1]; 4. 5W-Travis Horan[11]; 5. 72C-Mike Ciezobka[15]; 6. 68-DJ Groft[2]; 7. 711-Jennifer Lesher[9]

18 entries

Miller's Racing Parts Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 99K-Kody Sites[1]; 2. 59-Ryan Smith[4]; 3. 7P-Jim Palm[10]; 4. 25JR-Ryan Bloom[5]; 5. 60A-Aaron Beard[17]; 6. 6T-Jacob Toney[6]; 7. 60-Danny Beard[9]; 8. 28-Chris Derr[7]; 9. 11S-Russ Shoop[11]; 10. 181-Butch Helsel[16]; 11. 15-Brian Boughter[15]; 12. 48-Dave Radabaugh[13]; 13. (DNF) 2W-Brian Walls[2]; 14. (DNF) 64-Stan Wanner[8]; 15. (DNF) 18-Bailey Tolson[14]; 16. (DNF) 0-Bryan Bowersox[18]; 17. (DNF) 10C-Kevin Heckman[12]; 18. (DQ) 52W-Jasen Geesaman[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2W-Brian Walls[1]; 2. 52W-Jasen Geesaman[5]; 3. 25JR-Ryan Bloom[9]; 4. 28-Chris Derr[7]; 5. 60-Danny Beard[4]; 6. 11S-Russ Shoop[8]; 7. 48-Dave Radabaugh[3]; 8. 15-Brian Boughter[6]; 9. 60A-Aaron Beard[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 64-Stan Wanner[2]; 2. 59-Ryan Smith[1]; 3. 99K-Kody Sites[6]; 4. 6T-Jacob Toney[4]; 5. 7P-Jim Palm[9]; 6. 10C-Kevin Heckman[8]; 7. 18-Bailey Tolson[7]; 8. 181-Butch Helsel[3]; 9. (DNF) 0-Bryan Bowersox[5]

19 entries

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 79-Patrick McClane[7]; 2. 11-Sam Rial[8]; 3. 28-Brian Walls[1]; 4. 47-Bob Scott[6]; 5. 7-Jordan Fulton[11]; 6. 97-Donnie Broderick[4]; 7. 88-Justin Yohn[13]; 8. LAZY8-John Wright[12]; 9. 41-Jason Townsend[9]; 10. 55-Brian Rehbein[2]; 11. 98-Richard Daughtrey[15]; 12. (DNF) 25J-Nathan Romig[3]; 13. (DNF) 97F-Hunter Fulton[5]; 14. (DNF) 6G-Gordie Marshall[14]; 15. (DNF) 27-Doug Hoffman[10]; 16. (DNF) 12-Bryan Hare[18]; 17. (DNF) 91-Will Long[19]; 18. (DNS) 65H-Ty Huntsberger; 19. (DNS) 7JR-Johnny Palm

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Patrick McClane[1]; 2. 11-Sam Rial[6]; 3. 97F-Hunter Fulton[2]; 4. 25J-Nathan Romig[9]; 5. 41-Jason Townsend[10]; 6. 7-Jordan Fulton[3]; 7. 88-Justin Yohn[8]; 8. (DNF) 65H-Ty Huntsberger[4]; 9. (DNF) 7JR-Johnny Palm[5]; 10. (DNF) 91-Will Long[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Bob Scott[3]; 2. 97-Donnie Broderick[2]; 3. 55-Brian Rehbein[7]; 4. 28-Brian Walls[6]; 5. 27-Doug Hoffman[1]; 6. LAZY8-John Wright[8]; 7. 6G-Gordie Marshall[4]; 8. 98-Richard Daughtrey[9]; 9. (DNF) 12-Bryan Hare[5]

Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color