BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
70th Anniversary

70th Anniversary

70th Anniversary Week!

Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

3/18/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

3/18/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Tyson Fence Opening Day: 358 Modifieds!

Tyson Fence Opening Day

358 Modifieds
Super Sportsman: Full Points
Legends

Open Practice following races.

Pits: 1PM
Grandstands: 2PM
Racing: 4PM

General Admission
Adults: $20
Seniors 60+: $15
Students 13-17: $5
Kids 12 & Under: Free

Pit Admission
All Ages: $35

Classes

  • Meyer's RV Super Sportsman15 entries
  • East Coast Legend Series40 entries
  • Modifieds15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 3
2 8 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 6
3 9 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 6
4 2 10 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -2
5 5 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -
6 7 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 1
7 12 318 Devin Beidel Devin Beidel Newville, PA Newville, PA 5
8 13 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks New Kingstown , PA New Kingstown , PA 5
9 14 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA 5
10 DNF 1 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -9
11 DNF 3 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -8
12 DNF 10 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -2
13 DNF 11 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -2
DNS 6 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -
DNS 15 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
2 6 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 4
3 1 10 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -2
4 4 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -
5 5 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -
6 3 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -3
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 8 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks New Kingstown , PA New Kingstown , PA 1
8 DNF 7 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 1
2 1 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -1
3 4 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
4 6 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 2
5 7 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA 2
6 3 318 Devin Beidel Devin Beidel Newville, PA Newville, PA -3
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 5 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA -2

East Coast Legend Series

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Glengardner, NJ Glengardner, NJ 1
2 1 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -1
3 13 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 10
4 10 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA 6
5 3 30 Justin Wagaman Justin Wagaman Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
6 12 18J Jorjie Sweger Jorjie Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 6
7 4 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -3
8 9 80 Wes Alleman Wes Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
9 7 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA -2
10 17 12 Devin Friese Devin Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 7
11 8 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -3
12 16 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 4
13 15 0 Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
14 21 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD 7
15 19 00 Eric McClane Eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA 4
16 11 1R Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -5
17 22 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA 5
18 24 91 Benjamin Goldsmith Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD Owings Mill, MD 6
19 20 32 Zachary Mertes Zachary Mertes Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 1
20 5 31 Lincoln Kearchner Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -15
21 14 66 Donald Stoudt Donald Stoudt Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -7
22 23 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 1
23 6 54 Roy Warehime Jr Roy Warehime Jr Manchester, MD Manchester, MD -17
24 18 4G Mike Perkins Mike Perkins Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA -6
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD 4
2 8 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 6
Top 2 transfer
3 3 24R Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -
4 4 12K Kelby Friese Kelby Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -
5 7 9G Grady McGrew Grady McGrew Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
6 6 7F Austin Foster Austin Foster Howard, PA Howard, PA -
7 DNF 1 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -6
8 DNF 2 53D Korbyn Diehl Korbyn Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -6
DNS 9 57 Luke Stiles Luke Stiles Manchester, MD Manchester, MD -
DNS 10 1G Josh Schrum Josh Schrum Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA 3
2 1 91 Benjamin Goldsmith Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD Owings Mill, MD -1
Top 2 transfer
3 9 119 Brady Arndt Brady Arndt Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 6
4 2 3 Scott Montgomery Scott Montgomery Radnor, PA Radnor, PA -2
5 3 7H Hunter McElroy Hunter McElroy Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -2
6 5 92 Mason Chaney Mason Chaney Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -1
7 8 79S Michael Stoppard Michael Stoppard York, PA York, PA 1
8 7 85 Michael Goldsmith Michael Goldsmith Owings Mills, MD Owings Mills, MD -1
9 10 5 Tyler Rampmeyer Tyler Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD 1
10 DNF 6 98 Casey Stigler Casey Stigler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1R Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
2 5 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 3
3 3 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA -
4 8 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
5 6 12 Devin Friese Devin Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
7 10 24R Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD 3
8 7 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -1
9 2 9G Grady McGrew Grady McGrew Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -7
DNS 4 57 Luke Stiles Luke Stiles Manchester, MD Manchester, MD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Glengardner, NJ Glengardner, NJ 5
2 1 18J Jorjie Sweger Jorjie Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -1
3 5 54 Roy Warehime Jr Roy Warehime Jr Manchester, MD Manchester, MD 2
4 7 66 Donald Stoudt Donald Stoudt Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 3
5 4 4G Mike Perkins Mike Perkins Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 53D Korbyn Diehl Korbyn Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 3
7 3 12K Kelby Friese Kelby Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -4
8 10 7F Austin Foster Austin Foster Howard, PA Howard, PA 2
9 DNF 2 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -7
10 DNF 8 1G Josh Schrum Josh Schrum Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 80 Wes Alleman Wes Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA 4
2 1 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -1
3 7 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA 4
4 3 0 Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 4 00 Eric McClane Eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 91 Benjamin Goldsmith Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD Owings Mill, MD -4
7 9 7H Hunter McElroy Hunter McElroy Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 2
8 DNF 8 79S Michael Stoppard Michael Stoppard York, PA York, PA -
9 DNF 6 119 Brady Arndt Brady Arndt Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -3
DNS 10 5 Tyler Rampmeyer Tyler Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -
2 3 31 Lincoln Kearchner Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 1
3 10 30 Justin Wagaman Justin Wagaman Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
4 6 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 2
5 9 32 Zachary Mertes Zachary Mertes Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 4
Top 5 transfer
6 4 3 Scott Montgomery Scott Montgomery Radnor, PA Radnor, PA -2
7 5 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA -2
8 2 92 Mason Chaney Mason Chaney Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -6
9 8 98 Casey Stigler Casey Stigler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
10 7 85 Michael Goldsmith Michael Goldsmith Owings Mills, MD Owings Mills, MD -3

Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15G Duane Howard Duane Howard Oley, PA Oley, PA 2
2 1 44 Frank Cozze Sr Frank Cozze Sr Wind Gap, PA Wind Gap, PA -1
3 5 30 Craig Von Dohren Craig Von Dohren Oley, PA Oley, PA 2
4 8 16 Louden Reimert Louden Reimert Oley, PA Oley, PA 4
5 6 5J Jared Umbenhauer Jared Umbenhauer Richland, PA Richland, PA 1
6 4 5 Jack Butler Jack Butler Phillipsburg, NJ Phillipsburg, NJ -2
7 10 14RR Joe Funk Joe Funk Coopersburg, PA Coopersburg, PA 3
8 12 67 JR Fulper JR Fulper Milford, NJ Milford, NJ 4
9 15 05 Sean Metz Sean Metz Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 6
10 9 17X Kevin Beach Kevin Beach Llewellyn, PA Llewellyn, PA -1
11 13 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 2
12 7 187 Steve Young Steve Young Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -5
13 11 47Z Zach Steffey Zach Steffey Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA -2
14 DNF 14 B4 Tim Borror Tim Borror Chadds Ford, PA Chadds Ford, PA -
15 DNF 2 15L Mike Lisowski Mike Lisowski Minersville, PA Minersville, PA -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Jared Umbenhauer Jared Umbenhauer Richland, PA Richland, PA 1
2 1 5 Jack Butler Jack Butler Phillipsburg, NJ Phillipsburg, NJ -1
3 5 15L Mike Lisowski Mike Lisowski Minersville, PA Minersville, PA 2
4 6 187 Steve Young Steve Young Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 2
5 4 17X Kevin Beach Kevin Beach Llewellyn, PA Llewellyn, PA -1
6 7 47Z Zach Steffey Zach Steffey Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA 1
7 DNF 8 B4 Tim Borror Tim Borror Chadds Ford, PA Chadds Ford, PA 1
8 DNF 3 05 Sean Metz Sean Metz Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Craig Von Dohren Craig Von Dohren Oley, PA Oley, PA 1
2 4 15G Duane Howard Duane Howard Oley, PA Oley, PA 2
3 3 44 Frank Cozze Sr Frank Cozze Sr Wind Gap, PA Wind Gap, PA -
4 6 16 Louden Reimert Louden Reimert Oley, PA Oley, PA 2
5 1 14RR Joe Funk Joe Funk Coopersburg, PA Coopersburg, PA -4
6 7 67 JR Fulper JR Fulper Milford, NJ Milford, NJ 1
7 5 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -2
All transfer
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color