BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

3/18/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

3/18/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

15 entries

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 75-Kenny Edkin[4]; 2. 30-Scott Dellinger[8]; 3. 35-John Edkin[9]; 4. 10-Troy Rhome[2]; 5. 5D-Luke Deatrick[5]; 6. 25-Tyler Wolford[7]; 7. 318-Devin Beidel[12]; 8. 9B-Blake Brooks[13]; 9. 6S-Shane McConnell[14]; 10. (DNF) 222-Jay Fannasy[1]; 11. (DNF) 3B-Mike Enders[3]; 12. (DNF) 7-Timmie Barrick[10]; 13. (DNF) 2M-Matt Ondek[11]; 14. (DNS) 88-Tony Jackson; 15. (DNS) 91-Lanny Hake

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Tony Jackson[2]; 2. 75-Kenny Edkin[6]; 3. 10-Troy Rhome[1]; 4. 25-Tyler Wolford[4]; 5. 35-John Edkin[5]; 6. 2M-Matt Ondek[3]; 7. (DNF) 9B-Blake Brooks[8]; 8. (DNF) 91-Lanny Hake[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5D-Luke Deatrick[2]; 2. 3B-Mike Enders[1]; 3. 222-Jay Fannasy[4]; 4. 30-Scott Dellinger[6]; 5. 7-Timmie Barrick[7]; 6. 318-Devin Beidel[3]; 7. (DNF) 6S-Shane McConnell[5]

40 entries

East Coast Legend Series


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 77-Tanner Jones[2]; 2. 30K-Seth Kearchner[1]; 3. 27-Logan Carbaugh[13]; 4. 14W-Stephen Wurtzer[10]; 5. 30-Justin Wagaman[3]; 6. 18J-Jorjie Sweger[12]; 7. 53-Bill Diehl[4]; 8. 80-Wes Alleman[9]; 9. 7-Preston Alleman[7]; 10. 12-Devin Friese[17]; 11. 19-Travis Perry[8]; 12. 26-Shaun Abney[16]; 13. 0-Cody Altland[15]; 14. 9-Rick Hartwig[21]; 15. 00-Eric McClane[19]; 16. 1R-Chris Transeau[11]; 17. 11R-Scott Musselman[22]; 18. 91-Benjamin Goldsmith[24]; 19. 32-Zachary Mertes[20]; 20. 31-Lincoln Kearchner[5]; 21. 66-Donald Stoudt[14]; 22. 55X-Richie Dobson Jr[23]; 23. 54-Roy Warehime Jr[6]; 24. 4G-Mike Perkins[18]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Rick Hartwig[5]; 2. 55X-Richie Dobson Jr[8]; 3. 24R-Brian Rampmeyer[3]; 4. 12K-Kelby Friese[4]; 5. 9G-Grady McGrew[7]; 6. 7F-Austin Foster[6]; 7. (DNF) 70-Mike Racine[1]; 8. (DNF) 53D-Korbyn Diehl[2]; 9. (DNS) 57-Luke Stiles; 10. (DNS) 1G-Josh Schrum

B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11R-Scott Musselman[4]; 2. 91-Benjamin Goldsmith[1]; 3. 119-Brady Arndt[9]; 4. 3-Scott Montgomery[2]; 5. 7H-Hunter McElroy[3]; 6. 92-Mason Chaney[5]; 7. 79S-Michael Stoppard[8]; 8. 85-Michael Goldsmith[7]; 9. 5-Tyler Rampmeyer[10]; 10. (DNF) 98-Casey Stigler[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1R-Chris Transeau[1]; 2. 30K-Seth Kearchner[5]; 3. 14W-Stephen Wurtzer[3]; 4. 27-Logan Carbaugh[8]; 5. 12-Devin Friese[6]; 6. 70-Mike Racine[9]; 7. 24R-Brian Rampmeyer[10]; 8. 9-Rick Hartwig[7]; 9. 9G-Grady McGrew[2]; 10. (DNS) 57-Luke Stiles

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Tanner Jones[6]; 2. 18J-Jorjie Sweger[1]; 3. 54-Roy Warehime Jr[5]; 4. 66-Donald Stoudt[7]; 5. 4G-Mike Perkins[4]; 6. 53D-Korbyn Diehl[9]; 7. 12K-Kelby Friese[3]; 8. 7F-Austin Foster[10]; 9. (DNF) 55X-Richie Dobson Jr[2]; 10. (DNF) 1G-Josh Schrum[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 80-Wes Alleman[5]; 2. 53-Bill Diehl[1]; 3. 7-Preston Alleman[7]; 4. 0-Cody Altland[3]; 5. 00-Eric McClane[4]; 6. 91-Benjamin Goldsmith[2]; 7. 7H-Hunter McElroy[9]; 8. (DNF) 79S-Michael Stoppard[8]; 9. (DNF) 119-Brady Arndt[6]; 10. (DNS) 5-Tyler Rampmeyer

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Travis Perry[1]; 2. 31-Lincoln Kearchner[3]; 3. 30-Justin Wagaman[10]; 4. 26-Shaun Abney[6]; 5. 32-Zachary Mertes[9]; 6. 3-Scott Montgomery[4]; 7. 11R-Scott Musselman[5]; 8. 92-Mason Chaney[2]; 9. 98-Casey Stigler[8]; 10. 85-Michael Goldsmith[7]

15 entries

Modifieds


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 15G-Duane Howard[3]; 2. 44-Frank Cozze Sr[1]; 3. 30-Craig Von Dohren[5]; 4. 16-Louden Reimert[8]; 5. 5J-Jared Umbenhauer[6]; 6. 5-Jack Butler[4]; 7. 14RR-Joe Funk[10]; 8. 67-JR Fulper[12]; 9. 05-Sean Metz[15]; 10. 17X-Kevin Beach[9]; 11. 54-Chase Rehbein[13]; 12. 187-Steve Young[7]; 13. 47Z-Zach Steffey[11]; 14. (DNF) B4-Tim Borror[14]; 15. (DNF) 15L-Mike Lisowski[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5J-Jared Umbenhauer[2]; 2. 5-Jack Butler[1]; 3. 15L-Mike Lisowski[5]; 4. 187-Steve Young[6]; 5. 17X-Kevin Beach[4]; 6. 47Z-Zach Steffey[7]; 7. (DNF) B4-Tim Borror[8]; 8. (DNF) 05-Sean Metz[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Craig Von Dohren[2]; 2. 15G-Duane Howard[4]; 3. 44-Frank Cozze Sr[3]; 4. 16-Louden Reimert[6]; 5. 14RR-Joe Funk[1]; 6. 67-JR Fulper[7]; 7. 54-Chase Rehbein[5]

Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color