BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

7/22/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

7/22/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

22 entries

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 88-Tony Jackson[4]; 2. 75-Kenny Edkin[2]; 3. 35-John Edkin[1]; 4. 222-Jay Fannasy[5]; 5. 3B-Mike Enders[11]; 6. 2M-Matt Ondek[3]; 7. 30-Scott Dellinger[22]; 8. 5D-Luke Deatrick[9]; 9. 25-Tyler Wolford[8]; 10. 7-Timmie Barrick[6]; 11. 9B-Blake Brooks[13]; 12. 22-Daniel John[12]; 13. 10-Troy Rhome[10]; 14. 14-Rohan Beasley[16]; 15. 11-Chad Baker[15]; 16. 318-George Riden III[18]; 17. 38H-Allan Hallman[17]; 18. 21R-Jamie Rickert[21]; 19. 37-Jordan Fulton[20]; 20. F14-Jason Fraker[19]; 21. (DNF) 77W-Tom Wyckoff[14]; 22. (DNF) 77-Russ Mitten[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 35-John Edkin[3]; 2. 77-Russ Mitten[2]; 3. 10-Troy Rhome[1]; 4. 88-Tony Jackson[4]; 5. 9B-Blake Brooks[5]; 6. 14-Rohan Beasley[6]; 7. (DNS) 21R-Jamie Rickert; 8. (DNS) 30-Scott Dellinger

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Kenny Edkin[3]; 2. 25-Tyler Wolford[2]; 3. 3B-Mike Enders[1]; 4. 2M-Matt Ondek[4]; 5. 77W-Tom Wyckoff[5]; 6. 38H-Allan Hallman[6]; 7. (DNF) F14-Jason Fraker[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 222-Jay Fannasy[2]; 2. 5D-Luke Deatrick[3]; 3. 22-Daniel John[1]; 4. 7-Timmie Barrick[4]; 5. 11-Chad Baker[6]; 6. 318-George Riden III[5]; 7. (DNF) 37-Jordan Fulton[7]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 88-Tony Jackson, 00:16.446[1]; 2. 35-John Edkin, 00:16.711[6]; 3. 77-Russ Mitten, 00:16.785[4]; 4. 10-Troy Rhome, 00:17.112[2]; 5. 9B-Blake Brooks, 00:17.648[5]; 6. 14-Rohan Beasley, 00:17.875[7]; 7. 21R-Jamie Rickert, 00:18.248[8]; 8. (DNS) 30-Scott Dellinger

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 2M-Matt Ondek, 00:16.800[1]; 2. 75-Kenny Edkin, 00:17.034[4]; 3. 25-Tyler Wolford, 00:17.060[2]; 4. 3B-Mike Enders, 00:17.350[3]; 5. 77W-Tom Wyckoff, 00:17.471[6]; 6. 38H-Allan Hallman, 00:17.680[7]; 7. F14-Jason Fraker, 00:18.290[5]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 7-Timmie Barrick, 00:17.331[2]; 2. 5D-Luke Deatrick, 00:17.339[4]; 3. 222-Jay Fannasy, 00:17.424[6]; 4. 22-Daniel John, 00:17.769[7]; 5. 318-George Riden III, 00:17.881[3]; 6. 11-Chad Baker, 00:18.074[5]; 7. 37-Jordan Fulton, 00:18.432[1]

31 entries

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 44-Shawn Shoemaker[4]; 2. 77-Matt Adams[1]; 3. 86-Scott Palmer[9]; 4. 5-Charles Potts[6]; 5. 118-Sean Merkel[11]; 6. 62-Devin Frey[3]; 7. 15-Jared Miller[2]; 8. 56R-Chaz Buchinsky[5]; 9. 25-Jedadiah Latshaw[10]; 10. 12-Bobby Beard[15]; 11. 08-Zach Kauffman[14]; 12. X4-Lou Egrie[12]; 13. 116-Travis Mease[8]; 14. 88C-Chuck Cox III[16]; 15. NINE-Ross Leinbach[18]; 16. 4M-Kyle Moser[13]; 17. 18-Derrick Mease[17]; 18. 94-Brandon Bard[19]; 19. 543-Eric Tripp[22]; 20. 21M-Matt Murphy[20]; 21. 4-John Moser Jr[23]; 22. (DNF) 12M-Tyson Mowery[21]; 23. (DNF) ONE-Chuck Schutz[7]; 24. (DNF) 7F-Hunter Fulton[24]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 94-Brandon Bard[4]; 2. 21M-Matt Murphy[3]; 3. 12M-Tyson Mowery[11]; 4. 543-Eric Tripp[5]; 5. 4-John Moser Jr[6]; 6. 7F-Hunter Fulton[9]; 7. 14A-Lucas Adams[10]; 8. (DNF) 41-Jake Moser[2]; 9. (DNF) 79-Tyler Bowman[13]; 10. (DNF) 26-Shawn Liddick[1]; 11. (DNS) 35-Bryce Wenger; 12. (DNS) 37B-Brandon Eveler; 13. (DNS) 72-Wayne Pfeil

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Matt Adams[5]; 2. 44-Shawn Shoemaker[9]; 3. ONE-Chuck Schutz[4]; 4. 25-Jedadiah Latshaw[6]; 5. 4M-Kyle Moser[2]; 6. 88C-Chuck Cox III[8]; 7. 26-Shawn Liddick[11]; 8. (DNF) 37B-Brandon Eveler[1]; 9. (DNF) 7F-Hunter Fulton[3]; 10. (DNF) 14A-Lucas Adams[7]; 11. (DNS) 79-Tyler Bowman

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Jared Miller[1]; 2. 56R-Chaz Buchinsky[4]; 3. 116-Travis Mease[3]; 4. 118-Sean Merkel[2]; 5. 08-Zach Kauffman[6]; 6. 18-Derrick Mease[7]; 7. 41-Jake Moser[8]; 8. 94-Brandon Bard[10]; 9. (DNF) 4-John Moser Jr[5]; 10. (DNF) 12M-Tyson Mowery[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Devin Frey[2]; 2. 5-Charles Potts[7]; 3. 86-Scott Palmer[9]; 4. X4-Lou Egrie[4]; 5. 12-Bobby Beard[3]; 6. NINE-Ross Leinbach[8]; 7. 21M-Matt Murphy[10]; 8. 543-Eric Tripp[1]; 9. 35-Bryce Wenger[6]; 10. (DNF) 72-Wayne Pfeil[5]

17 entries

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 79-Patrick McClane[1]; 2. 47-Bob Scott[2]; 3. 11-Sammy Rial[8]; 4. 33-Michael Goodwin[6]; 5. 7F-Hunter Fulton[3]; 6. 97-Donnie Broderick[4]; 7. 91-Will Long[7]; 8. 92-Blake Decker[9]; 9. 65H-Ty Huntsberger[10]; 10. 7-Jordan Fulton[13]; 11. (DNF) 12-Bryan Hare[16]; 12. (DNF) 27-Doug Hoffman[5]; 13. (DNF) 5-Tyler Knaub[11]; 14. (DNF) 4-Les Scrivens[12]; 15. (DNF) 65S-Scott Sipe[17]; 16. (DNF) 40-James Farley[14]; 17. (DNS) 77-Scott Dunham

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Sammy Rial[4]; 2. 47-Bob Scott[8]; 3. 97-Donnie Broderick[2]; 4. 33-Michael Goodwin[7]; 5. 92-Blake Decker[5]; 6. 5-Tyler Knaub[3]; 7. 7-Jordan Fulton[6]; 8. 77-Scott Dunham[1]; 9. 12-Bryan Hare[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Patrick McClane[1]; 2. 7F-Hunter Fulton[8]; 3. 27-Doug Hoffman[2]; 4. 91-Will Long[3]; 5. 65H-Ty Huntsberger[4]; 6. 4-Les Scrivens[5]; 7. 40-James Farley[7]; 8. (DNF) 65S-Scott Sipe[6]

28 entries

FXG Sign & Label/Dickey's 602 Crate Sportsman


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10K-Kolyn Schane[2]; 2. 15-Adam White[6]; 3. 97S-Matt Smith[1]; 4. 32-Tom Princiotta[3]; 5. 69-James Hill[8]; 6. 19-Brad Brightbill[4]; 7. 21-Greg Reed[5]; 8. 43-Michael White[13]; 9. 15X-Scott Hitchens[11]; 10. 1JR-Talan Carter[7]; 11. 450-Kevin Olenick[12]; 12. 57-Brandon Edgar[20]; 13. 74-Jax Yohn[19]; 14. 59-Tom Moore Jr[15]; 15. M16-Mike Schane[14]; 16. 28-Bryan Rhoads[17]; 17. 17-Bobby Kupp[22]; 18. 5-Bryce Bashore[9]; 19. 05-Sean Metz[16]; 20. 44-Bob Stough[21]; 21. 14N-Justin Newhard[24]; 22. 97-Donnie Broderick[23]; 23. B4-Tim Borror[10]; 24. (DNF) 54-Chase Rehbein[18]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Jax Yohn[1]; 2. 57-Brandon Edgar[2]; 3. 44-Bob Stough[3]; 4. 17-Bobby Kupp[6]; 5. 97-Donnie Broderick[4]; 6. 14N-Justin Newhard[8]; 7. 78-Troy Conrad[5]; 8. 3-Brandon Banos[7]; 9. (DNS) 17B-Brennan Chapman; 10. (DNS) 88-Trent VanVorst

Heat 1: 1. 450-Kevin Olenick[1]; 2. 19-Brad Brightbill[2]; 3. 5-Bryce Bashore[4]; 4. B4-Tim Borror[3]; 5. 43-Michael White[9]; 6. 05-Sean Metz[5]; 7. 74-Jax Yohn[8]; 8. 97-Donnie Broderick[6]; 9. 3-Brandon Banos[10]; 10. (DNF) 17B-Brennan Chapman[7]

Heat 2: 1. 69-James Hill[4]; 2. 21-Greg Reed[1]; 3. 15-Adam White[9]; 4. 15X-Scott Hitchens[5]; 5. M16-Mike Schane[7]; 6. 28-Bryan Rhoads[2]; 7. 57-Brandon Edgar[8]; 8. 78-Troy Conrad[6]; 9. (DNS) 88-Trent VanVorst

Heat 3: 1. 32-Tom Princiotta[4]; 2. 1JR-Talan Carter[2]; 3. 10K-Kolyn Schane[3]; 4. 97S-Matt Smith[7]; 5. 59-Tom Moore Jr[8]; 6. 54-Chase Rehbein[1]; 7. 44-Bob Stough[6]; 8. 17-Bobby Kupp[9]; 9. 14N-Justin Newhard[5]

Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color